Privacy Policy2020-05-20T06:12:44+10:00

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how MADE FOR MAN PTY LTD ACN 639 628621 treat the privacy of customers and others with whom we interact. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure server. All customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles in accordance with the Privacy Act and this policy.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with our customer support.

We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material, updates regarding our website and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by registering your details with us. If you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned immediately.

We hold personal information in our own secure databases, and, to some extent, for marketing purposes in the databases of third parties engaged by us, subject to obligations regarding privacy and confidentiality in order to conduct electronic direct marketing subject to all legislative requirements.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters, referred to as Personal Data.

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of MADE FOR MAN PTY LTD, our customers or third parties.

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy.

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

COOKIES

We may use cookies to collect data, typically not considered personal information relating to your general internet usage. This data may include IP-addresses, browser versions, number of visits and similar such data relating to your navigation of the internet and our site. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more tailored service, for instance by storing information about your preferences and allowing us to recognise you when you return to our site.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating settings on your internet browser. However, please note that if your select such settings you may be unable to access certain parts of our site.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We limit the information we provide to third parties to the information they need to help us provide or facilitate the provision of goods and services to you. We deal with third parties that are required to meet the privacy standards required by law in handling your personal information and use your personal information only for the purposes that we gave it to them.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information, including internal and external security, restricting access to personal information to those who have a need to know, maintain technological products to prevent unauthorised computer access and regularly reviewing our technology to maintain security.

You have a right to access the personal information we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please contact us at info@madeforman.com.au

If you wish us to permanently delete personal information we hold about you, we will, to the extent required under any applicable law, do so.

If you have a concern or complaint about the way we have treated your personal information, please contact us at info@madeforman.com.au. If you are not satisfied with our handling of that complaint you may refer the issue to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We may modify, alter or otherwise update this privacy policy at any time. We will post revisions on our website. We encourage you to review this policy from time to time.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at info@madeforman.com.au and we will respond within 48 hours.

Featured Products

– HAIRCARE PRODUCTS –
– SKINCARE PRODUCTS –
– COMBO PRODUCTS –

Sign Up for Great Deals & Giveaways

SIGN UP

Latest News

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Vestibulum a lorem velit. Etiam nec nulla a erat hendrerit varius sit amet et enim. Cras id tincidunt erat. Suspendisse facilisis condimentum urna.